Sun. May 31st, 2020

RACING INFO

North American Thoroughbred Horse Racing

Trainer Standings

horse racing top trainers

Top Trainers in U.S. Thoroughbred Horse Racing

RacingInfo.net is your ultimate guide to horse racing trainer standings for Wins and Earnings in North America's major racetracks. Stay connected with us, and win at horse racing today!

Ranked by Earnings
As of 04/30/2020

TRAINEREARNINGS
Asmussen Steven M$6,725,269
Brad H. Cox$5,024,945
Baffert Bob$4,183,045
Maker Michael J$3,448,805
Diodoro Robertino$2,898,428
Pletcher Todd A$2,711,645
Casse Mark$2,057,905
Karl Broberg$1,985,551
Sadler John W$1,921,178
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.$1,751,465
Amoss Thomas$1,629,869
Chad C. Brown$1,579,189
Calhoun William Bret$1,575,607
Rice Linda$1,557,447
Baltas Richard$1,515,195
Mott William I$1,477,322
Claudio A. Gonzalez$1,454,620
Miller Peter$1,410,616
Michael W. McCarthy$1,276,185
Rudy R. Rodriguez$1,266,519
Romans Dale$1,210,800
Servis Jason$1,201,827
Moquett Ronald E$1,107,833
Jonathan Wong$1,101,889
Ness Jamie$1,005,335

Ranked by Wins
As of 04/30/2020

TRAINERSTSWINS2NDS3RDS
Asmussen Steven M723128114101
Diodoro Robertino4821117861
Karl Broberg5491068986
Maker Michael J375736045
Jonathan Wong215654734
Brad H. Cox249645427
Pletcher Todd A300555150
Claudio A. Gonzalez179492924
Amoss Thomas191434226
Isai V. Gonzalez211433234
Ness Jamie161422731
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.172413320
Casse Mark260373734
Bennett Gerald S172373027
Silva Juan Pablo145372924
Calhoun William Bret147372015
Stidham Michael162352618
Scott E. Young149312518
Evans Justin114312117
Runco Jeff C112291916
Chad C. Brown119282615
Rice Linda161282330
Baffert Bob92281813
Martinez Kelli88281313
O'Connell Kathleen183271621

Ranked by Earnings
As of 03/01/2020

TRAINEREARNINGS
Asmussen Steven M$4,189,289
Baffert Bob$2,900,725
Brad H. Cox$2,823,940
Maker Michael J$2,285,078
Pletcher Todd A$1,730,997
Diodoro Robertino$1,700,033
Karl Broberg$1,426,959
Rice Linda$1,381,100
Casse Mark$1,331,910
Claudio A. Gonzalez$1,172,060
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.$1,156,439
Chad C. Brown$1,141,371
Baltas Richard$1,131,382
Miller Peter$1,048,360
Servis Jason$1,037,614
Calhoun William Bret$1,025,724
Mott William I$1,024,427
Romans Dale$898,970
Rudy R. Rodriguez$898,114
Ness Jamie$877,899
Amoss Thomas$861,174
Jonathan Wong$812,749
Sadler John W$770,530
Joe Sharp$767,268
Stidham Michael$713,841


From Daily Racing Form, 125 years of horse racing news and handicapping analysis