Fri. Aug 14th, 2020

RACING INFO

North American Thoroughbred Horse Racing

Trainer Standings

horse racing top trainers

Top Trainers in U.S. Thoroughbred Horse Racing

RacingInfo.net is your ultimate guide to horse racing trainer standings for Wins and Earnings in North America's major racetracks. Stay connected with us, and win at horse racing today!

Ranked by Earnings
As of 07/31/2020

TRAINEREARNINGS
Asmussen Steven M$10,783,480
Brad H. Cox$7,407,347
Baffert Bob$6,812,865
Maker Michael J$6,230,215
Chad C. Brown$6,101,219
Pletcher Todd A$5,225,415
Casse Mark$4,776,819
Diodoro Robertino$4,157,232
Mott William I$3,615,781
Karl Broberg$3,584,162
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.$2,956,641
Miller Peter$2,855,429
Calhoun William Bret$2,851,012
Amoss Thomas$2,713,444
Sadler John W$2,710,304
Baltas Richard$2,622,545
Clement Christophe$2,568,930
Rice Linda$2,362,658
Ward Wesley A$2,309,622
Claudio A. Gonzalez$2,284,632
Michael W. McCarthy$2,078,145
Ness Jamie$2,076,202
Rudy R. Rodriguez$1,982,121
Jonathan Wong$1,952,956
O'Neill Doug$1,901,722

 

Ranked by Wins
As of 07/31/2020

TRAINERSTSWINS2NDS3RDS
Asmussen Steven M1204216172162
Karl Broberg1000193169159
Diodoro Robertino770178130102
Maker Michael J69013310178
Brad H. Cox4491058750
Pletcher Todd A4941018478
Jonathan Wong348957550
Ness Jamie363906559
Casse Mark567818464
Chad C. Brown327796553
Claudio A. Gonzalez331755342
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.322745440
Amoss Thomas309665744
Gourneau Jerry392646038
Ward Wesley A245644234
Isai V. Gonzalez298624339
Calhoun William Bret310615632
Scott E. Young271604837
Isidro Tamayo235583439
Miller Peter251573332
Stidham Michael283554937
Silva Juan Pablo226544541
Clement Christophe249544325
Gorham Robert M252534438
Bennett Gerald S261523945